THWiki Popularity Poll 2018 Full Results

An English translation of the full results of the 2018 incarnation of the annual THWiki Popularity Poll.

All of the table columns for which sorting makes sense are sortable.

Source: http://toho-vote.info/

Contents

Characters
Music
Works
Questionnaire
Extra Statistics

Valid responses

Characters: 32,062
Music: 23,648
Works: 18,470

Characters

Rank 2017 rank 2016 rank Name Points Votes No. 1 Votes Comments Supportive fanworks submitted
111Reimu Hakurei8,5746,8991,6751,26014
222Marisa Kirisame7,3866,0601,3261,0447
333Koishi Komeiji7,2385,9201,3181,00210
446Youmu Konpaku6,9365,3211,61599121
554Sakuya Izayoi6,5295,3831,14686512
665Flandre Scarlet6,4975,3191,17893217
777Remilia Scarlet6,3045,2791,02587917
888Satori Komeiji5,3714,62674571112
999Alice Margatroid5,1484,20993966319
101111Fujiwara no Mokou5,1444,3168286445
111010Aya Shameimaru4,9784,13484469910
121513Tenshi Hinanawi4,6714,01066176114
131718Yukari Yakumo4,4513,83261971511
141212Sanae Kochiya4,3063,50680055110
15Shion Yorigami4,0453,7682777833
161317Reisen Udongein Inaba3,7163,2774395294
171615Hata no Kokoro3,6463,3113354672
181416Yuyuko Saigyouji3,6423,0535894914
191821Momiji Inubashiri3,1612,66549647612
201922Kogasa Tatara3,1152,66545051010
212020Patchouli Knowledge3,0222,6194034013
222424Hong Meiling2,8642,3944703981
232219Yuuka Kazami2,8272,42540238413
242325Rumia2,8202,31250847616
252626Eiki Shiki Yamaxanadu2,6802,3023783525
262528Renko Usami2,6782,3952833645
277068Doremy Sweet2,6232,39522851010
282114Sagume Kishin2,5772,3662113479
292731Junko2,5632,3182454264
302827Seija Kijin2,5552,1394164166
313535Cirno2,4892,05043948213
323234Suwako Moriya2,3832,0623213403
332930Parsee Mizuhashi2,2441,8633813222
343329Utsuho Reiuji2,1651,8653003067
353133Nitori Kawashiro2,1291,8472822966
363732Mononobe no Futo2,0761,8642123096
373435Ran Yakumo2,0631,7523113113
383841Kaguya Houraisan2,0581,7722862852
394137Toyosatomimi no Miko2,0381,7592792942
403638Nue Houjuu1,9621,74122127633
413940Byakuren Hijiri1,9101,7251852604
423023Clownpiece1,9091,810992891
434442Suika Ibuki1,8371,6192182294
444243Hecatia Lapislazuli1,7801,6361443301
45Okina Matara1,7341,6341003340
464348Kagerou Imaizumi1,7251,5821432806
47Aunn Komano1,6741,627473533
484039Kasen Ibaraki1,6721,5441282221
495152Maribel Hearn1,5681,473952351
504549Hina Kagiyama1,5461,3062402203
514750Rin Kaenbyou1,4671,3081592124
524645Nazrin1,4241,2731512152
535353Sumireko Usami1,4001,313872343
54Joon Yorigami1,3931,305883205
555257Kosuzu Motoori1,3571,285722350
565047Keine Kamishirasawa1,3541,2021521862
574946Iku Nagae1,3381,1721662022
584851Mystia Lorelei1,3021,12317923310
595344Shinmyoumaru Sukuna1,2531,1461071962
605654Seiga Kaku1,2451,147981830
615955Chen1,2071,0501572203
626158Daiyousei1,1701,0411291977
635565Hatate Himekaidou1,1691,079901703
646262Koakuma1,1681,0341341533
655759Eirin Yagokoro1,1661,0481181864
666077Unnamed Jinyou (Fortune Teller)1,1611,0391223233
675856Sekibanki1,1151,0041111692
686461Mamizou Futatsuiwa1,1041,021831983
686863Raiko Horikawa1,1041,008961884
706367Tewi Inaba1,035941941791
716771Kanako Yasaka1,0159111041614
727472Minamitsu Murasa9878821051461
736660Komachi Onozuka983896871222
746569Hieda no Akyuu981891901511
757276Soga no Tojiko960869911374
76Narumi Yatadera948923251841
776966Yuugi Hoshiguma927837901381
787370Kyouko Kasodani925841841700
797678Shizuha Aki900833671434
807773Lunasa Prismriver8737641091282
807574Rinnosuke Morichika8737581151330
827064Shou Toramaru8057051001010
83Mai Teireida798769291373
847880Minoriko Aki734673611122
857975Shinki722681411021
868783Ichirin Kumoi703612911251
87Satono Nishida699675241286
888486Medicine Melancholy671592791041
898382Yoshika Miyako659598611081
908684Wakasagihime655608471101
918281Yamame Kurodani642562801071
928085Wriggle Nightbug6254821431374
928179Yumemi Okazaki62556659860
948889Mima622553691243
95Eternity Larva589573161232
969295Benben Tsukumo582532501175
978593Seiran543520231033
989190Letty Whiterock54146081972
998988Watatsuki no Yorihime47944237801
1009087Ringo46544421833
1019897Lily White464407571024
1029492Gengetsu43838751792
1039793Star Sapphire40736938912
1049391Luna Child39538015791
10596100Yatsuhashi Tsukumo37234230944
106101102Merlin Prismriver36532639711
1079995Sunny Milk35532233750
108102100Lyrica Prismriver34531629642
109Nemuno Sakata32731611722
11010099Alice's Dolls (Shanghai Hourai Ooedo etc.)27626016503
11195Anxious Moustached Villager2682599660
11210698Kisume26122833491
112103103Watatsuki no Toyohime26124417470
114104104Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai25022426400
115107107Kana Anaberal24922524545
116105106Mugetsu24723215401
117109105Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl21418925523
118110111Sariel18016614430
119111109Rei'sen16815018331
120108108Yumeko1671607280
121112113Chiyuri Kitashirakawa14913910360
122113116Kurumi14713710311
123117121Ellen13111714270
124114115Mai12311013171
125115114Unzan1211138220
126121118Yuki11310211220
127123124Elis1089513290
128120119Konngara1079512210
129133128Giant Catfish1061015301
130118112Elly105969160
131116123Kotohime1049212220
132119120Youki Konpaku1031021220
133125125Rika988513221
134127105Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Label Girl95914300
135126Nameemon (Kosuzu's stuffed slug)81783240
136132129Meira80737170
137130126Layla Prismriver78744140
138124117Kedama76760130
139130127Fairy (Maid Sunflower etc.)66597219
139138132UFO tokens66606180
141133133Ruukoto58535130
141PC-98 Unnamed midbosses58544250
143135130YuugenMagan55505170
143150145Orange55514160
145139150ShinGyoku51429180
146139138Rikako Asakura5047350
146121110Chang'e50491180
148128122Thermonuclear Deity Hisou Tensoku49481140
149135136Louise47434112
150145135Tsuchinoko46442130
151142141Kitsune (Youkai kitsune Unnamed fox student etc)43421124
151139147Dragons (Dragon child Unnamed evil dragon etc)43421131
151129151Urban Legends (Okiku-san Hasshaku-sama)43385173
154148139Genjii4240230
155145141Sara39345101
156157141Mimi-chan36342100
157137131Kappa (including yamawaro)3534161
158148136Tupai3432230
158143149Rabbits (Moon rabbits Eientei youkai rabbits etc)3433161
160147139Kikuri3329470
161156154Myouren3029180
161150134Hobgoblin3030090
163144145Unnamed Snake Youkai2828090
164162156Tengu (Kourindou Tengu Great Tengu etc)2727043
164159144Kasen's animals (Kume Kanda Raijuu Houso Jinkenmen etc)2727040
166175Unnamed Dormouse (Yamane)26242100
167155148Sake Bug2525080
168Misc. Human Villagers (BAiJR PMiSS SoPM FS etc)24240100
169153155Unshou2118350
169152164Tanuki (Bake-danuki Noteppou etc.)2120130
171153153Manzairaku1918170
172160Keseran-pasaran1717040
173158152Crows (Hell ravens Yukari and Aya's familiars etc.)1515050
174170160Ghosts (including vengeful spirits divine spirits bakebake)1312140
175171159Moon Capital Gate Guards1111050
176163162Konohana-Sakuyahime1010020
176164157Iwakasa1010010
176161Salt Merchant1010020
179169165Kosuzu Motoori's Parents98110
180168162Bishamonten88020
180171165Kutsutsura88020
180165160Summoned Gods (Amaterasu Izunome etc.)88010
183166158Shirou Sendai66030
184174168Zashiki-warashi55020
185171165Enenra44000
186167169Mizue no Uranoshimako11000

Music

Rank 2017 rank 2016 rank Name Points Votes No. 1 Votes Comments
111U.N. Owen Was Her?7,4095,8581,551578
222Septette for a Dead Princess7,2355,8311,404461
3710Pure Furies ~ Whereabouts of the Heart4,9624,202760497
434Hartmann's Youkai Girl4,8664,203663364
543Bloom Nobly. Ink-Black Cherry Blossom ~ Border of Life4,7104,005705299
666Necrofantasia4,4413,917524335
755Reach for the Moon. Immortal Smoke4,4243,848576294
898Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea3,9463,324622244
987The Gensokyo The Gods Loved3,8623,437425295
10129Inchlings of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess3,5583,126432352
111112Broken Moon3,4603,117343216
121011Love-Coloured Master Spark(Love-coloured Magic)3,0262,753273206
131314Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble2,9962,579417227
131413Emotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind2,9962,681315223
151515Satori Maiden ~ 3rd eye2,8202,522298164
161617Lunar Clock ~ Luna Dial2,5792,259320141
171716Last Remote2,5512,306245184
181918Flight in the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess2,4912,262229171
191819Native Faith2,4422,208234172
202020Desire Drive2,3832,180203173
212122Gensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon2,3212,070251199
22Tonight Stars an Easygoing Egoist (Live ver.) ~ Egoistic Flowers.2,2601,999261301
232223Faith Is for the Transient People2,1771,954223156
24Secret God Matara ~ Hidden Star in All Seasons.2,0171,805212270
252324Magus Night2,0101,857153176
262726Maiden's Capriccio / Dream Battle1,9461,764182139
272831The Centennial Festival for Magical Girls1,8841,709175121
283130Tomboyish Girl in Love1,8591,632227150
293028Solar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion1,8571,693164117
302627Flowering Night1,8311,712119120
312421The Pierrot of the Star-Spangled Banner1,7801,69981180
32The Concealed Four Seasons1,7721,634138271
332929Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall1,7291,530199138
342525Wind God Girl1,7171,536181129
35Crazy Backup Dancers1,7161,615101207
363646Lunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon1,6681,544124123
373734Eastern Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years1,6601,493167115
383335Doll Judgment1,5291,379150101
393837The Fantastic Tales from Tono1,4961,345151145
404239Primordial Beat ~ Pristine Beat1,4911,360131156
413538Apparitions Stalk the Night1,4881,277211106
423432Heian Alien1,4621,344118115
433233Greenwich in the Sky1,4571,32313492
443942At the End of Spring1,4451,330115139
455957Catastrophe in Bhavaagra ~ Wonderful Heaven1,4431,300143105
464436Shoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator1,3921,260132116
474645Shanghai Alice of Meiji 171,3901,23515590
485149Lullaby of Deserted Hell1,3241,206118115
494344The Youkai Mountain ~ Mysterious Mountain1,3041,172132112
504040Reverse Ideology1,2901,177113100
514541Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend1,2861,176110100
514751Tomorrow Will Be Special. Yesterday Was Not1,2861,174112131
534850Dichromatic Lotus Butterfly ~ Ancients / Red and White1,2801,156124158
546853Eternal Spring Dream1,2701,17199136
554955Hiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When?1,2551,11913681
565059Pandemonic Planet1,2371,14394129
574142Dark Side of Fate1,2221,1319169
586561Last Occultism ~ Esotericist of the Present World1,1721,071101108
595647The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field1,1581,0738584
605348Old Yuanxian1,1491,06881105
615663Eastern Mystical Dream ~ Ancient Temple1,12598414184
625860The Maid and the Pocket Watch of Blood1,10999211774
636064Border of Life1,07797710098
645252Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room1,0649659951
656158The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw1,04795691102
665556Green-Eyed Jealousy99789610180
675454Deaf to All but the Song9959336274
686365Sleepless Night of the Eastern Country9849038184
696771The Lost Emotion9809047672
706670Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome9468717588
716269Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me9218616078
727172Crimson Tower ~ Eastern Dream...9148506477
73Illusionary White Traveler91283181161
746967Demystify Feast89883167101
757066The Road of the Misfortune God ~ Dark Road8868127463
767274The Sea Where the Home Planet is Reflected88384043139
777675A Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy8507569470
788490Night Falls8357597677
796462Plain Asia8337597452
809595Mysterious Purification Rod81674670147
817484Alice in Wonderland8147199592
827888Voyage 19698097436669
838886Night Sakura of Dead Spirits7777017692
847776Bell of Avici ~ Infinite Nightmare7546975774
857587The Doll Maker of Bucuresti7436786560
868179Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World7426865647
878581Hiroshige No.36 ~ Neo Super-Express7326745883
8894105Illusionary Joururi7276685997
897968Faraway 380.000-Kilometer Voyage7236863784
908085Vanishing Dream ~ Lost Dream7156417476
918377Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures7076317670
928273Girls' Sealing Club7046277761
938680the Grimoire of Alice6996475258
947382Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever6946346066
959396The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky6916256674
969093A Soul as Red as a Ground Cherry6806067457
9799107Extend Ash ~ Person of Hourai6756304555
989283Eastern Heaven of Scarlet Perception6596035644
999097Lunate Elf6435737049
1008792Ultimate Truth6225734956
101108101Interdimensional Voyage of a Ghostly Passenger Ship6085654353
102114114Bhavaagra As Seen Through a Child's Mind6065644249
1038978Reincarnation6005455556
104112111Legend of Hourai57146910282
10510091Futatsuiwa from Sado5585223644
106104100Bamboo Forest of the Full Moon5555124368
107101103Paradise ~ Deep Mountain5544955948
1089799Higan Retour ~ Riverside View5515153641
108109The Childlike Duo's Naturalis Historia5515143782
110103108Corpse Voyage ~ Be of good cheer!5435152843
1119689Bad Apple!!5415063553
112102111Retrospective Kyoto5365092748
113150163Flawless Clothing of the Celestials5254873856
114122119Oni's Island in the Fairyland ~ Missing Power5094802954
115119116UFO Romance in the Night Sky4984554355
115118115Eternal Short-Lived Reign4984663254
117161153The Eternal Steam Engine4924613172
118115120Voile. the Magic Library4884375123
119110106A Flower-Studded Sake Dish on Mt. Ooe4854602543
120116117Vessel of Stars ~ Casket of Star4804453537
120117113The Frozen Eternal Capital4804463466
122121127Sakura. Sakura ~ Japanize Dream...4774492841
12398103September Pumpkin4764522445
12410793The Reversed Wheel of Fortune4734343933
125112109Eastern Memory of Forgathering Dream4714353637
126A Star of Hope Rises in the Blue Sky4674402783
127106110Gensokyo. Past and Present ~ Flower Land4614115039
128Yorimashi Between Dreams and Reality ~ Necro-Fantasia4474222570
129134139Oriental Dark Flight4464083848
130120137Omiwa Legend4343973754
131129129A Dream that Is More Scarlet than Red4333894446
131123128Voyage 19704334092451
13311198The Tiger-Patterned Vaisravana4283943446
134105140The Rabbit Has Landed4224061661
135130122Walking the Streets of a Former Hell4183952331
136131131Lovely Mound of Cherry Blossoms ~ Flower of Japan / Japanese Flower4153645154
137128122Memory of Forgathering Dream4103783230
138126118Strawberry Crisis!!4093743537
139133145Retribution for the Eternal Night ~ Imperishable Night4063683848
140125125Now. Until the Moment You Die4003703039
141142136The Witches' Ball3993801924
142131Unknown X ~ Unfound Adventure / Occultly Madness3953821336
143127130Heartfelt Fancy3933682544
144171168The Ground's Color is Yellow3903741656
145139135Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path3883523635
146146152Eternal Shrine Maiden3853384762
147141144Captain Murasa3763472933
148124124A Tiny. Tiny. Clever Commander3733462728
149136126Faint Dream ~ Inanimate Dream3693323745
150142132Fires of Hokkai3633451840
151156147Heaven of Scarlet Perception3603352522
152138102Battlefield of the Flower Threshold3533332040
153A Pair of Divine Beasts3523361644
154147166The Young Descendant of Tepes3483212728
155135121Dullahan Under the Willows3413291224
156137134Crystallized Silver3393023730
157153138Great Fairy Wars ~ Fairy Wars3333191434
158140133Eastern Youkai Beauty3243022231
159159142A Never-Before-Seen World of Nightmares3202982249
160147146The Wheelchair's Future in Space3172892827
161144143Our Hisoutensoku3113011024
162159151A Midnight Fairy Dance3062862036
163173164Alice Maestra3052802546
164162160Satellite Café Terrace3022742835
165145141Diao ye zong (Withered Leaf)2972702728
165149Bibliophile with a Deciphering Eye2972791843
167163158The Shining Needle Castle Sinking in the Air2902662437
168167178Romantic Children2892662345
169164157Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird2872662129
170151162Rural Makai City Esoteria2842681634
171152149Rigid Paradise2762552119
172155148Youkai Domination2752472822
173157156Stirring an Autumn Moon ~ Mooned Insect2712363531
174154155Youkai Domination ~ Who done it?2692501924
175Night Falls ~ Evening Star2602431718
175182192Dream Palace of the Great Mausoleum2602293140
177158154Crimson in the Black Sea ~ Legendary Fish2562302629
178175167Legendary Illusion ~ Infinite Being2532421122
178177170Magical Girl's Crusade2532322125
180165161Lonesome Werewolf2512361524
181168169Mystic Dream ~ Snow or Cherry Petal2432261713
181179176A God That Misses People ~ Romantic Fall2432212224
183169171The Bridge People No Longer Cross2392152430
184169164Cemetery of Onbashira ~ Grave of Being2292171231
185191187Magician's Melancholy2282121641
186178178Let's Live in a Lovely Cemetery225216929
187186184Enigmatic Doll2231952833
188189186Izanagi Object2212012019
189166174Mist Lake218210819
190183180Eastern Mystical Love Consultation2172071026
190174185Did You See That Shadow?217208925
190181150The Mysterious Shrine Maiden Flying Through Space2172031428
193180173White Flag of Usa Shrine2142001417
194188189The Dark Blowhole2121931926
195176175Hellfire Mantle2081961225
196184199Cute Devil ~ Innocence2061852117
197Does the Forbidden Door Lead to This World. or the World Beyond?205197842
198The Magic Straw-Hat Ksitigarbha204195931
199186177The Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl202197510
200195194Illusionary Night ~ Ghostly Eyes1991792018
200185181G Free1991811817
202172181Mermaid from the Uncharted Land197189822
202Swim in a Cherry Blossom-Colored Sea1971841335
204A Midsummer Fairy's Dream191185635
205190193Sunny Milk's Scarlet Mist Incident189182728
206194197Welcome to the Moon Tour1871701733
207205205The Flowers Remain in Fantasy1821671528
208No More Going Through Doors1791691027
209192172Unforgettable. the Nostalgic Greenery177170734
209198183Strange Bird of the Moon. Illusion of the Mysterious Cat1771621513
211204198Youkai Back Shrine Road1761631324
212197190Merry the Magician174165918
213Shinkirou Theatrical172163912
214196188Staking Your Life on a Prank169168114
215200200Sleeping Terror1651511418
216221227Wind of Agartha1641451931
217211205The Mystery in Your Town161153820
217Sleep Sheep Parade1611511040
219205207Poison Body ~ Forsaken Doll1601491123
220199195The Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place1541391518
221210202Loose Rain152143915
222201209Celestial Wizardry ~ Magical Astronomy151144710
223203214Complete Darkness150142818
224213196Unknown Flower. Mesmerizing Journey149142720
225213203Romantic Escape Flight146140626
225212212Witch of Love Potion1461311534
225193Schrödinger's Bakeneko146144213
228209208Curious old Shanghai tile1441281621
229220217Blue Sea of 53 Minutes1421301213
230Into Backdoor141132928
231202191Futatsuiwa from Gensokyo139133617
232232235Mystical Maple ~ Eternal Dream137129815
232229228Gathering the Mysterious from All Around Japan1371261121
234217201Cheat Against the Impossible Danmaku133124917
235222226An Eternity that Is More Transient than Scarlet13112478
236218213Tabula rasa ~ The Empty Girl127118921
236215211Plastic Mind127121618
238224209Year-Round Absorbed Curiosity125120514
239225223Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night.1241111312
239228218The Purest Sky and Sea1241131115
239208Old Adam Bar124118610
242Unknown X ~ Occultly Madness121116512
243227220Dying in the Dendera Fields in the Night120115514
244236214Japanese Saga11711259
245218Hangover of Bedfellows Dreaming Differently116115118
245230232A Drunkard's Lemuria11610979
247233218Green Sanatorium113108514
248225214Satellite TORIFUNE112108415
249253253Sealed Gods110103715
250240228Desire Dream10699710
250242244The Strange Everyday Life of the Flying Shrine Maiden106921422
252235222Starry Sky of Small Desires105100515
253246237Doll of Misery10396711
254269279Fragrant Plants102101114
255234224Youkai Modern Colony9993611
256244233Theme of Eastern Story9891720
256236238Border Between Dreams and Reality9890821
258230221The Refrain of the Lovely Great War9794315
259278264Outside World Folklore9390315
259250239Led On by a Cow to Visit Zenkou Temple9390315
261247243The Far Side of the Moon9289310
262239234Ghost Lead898727
262The Sky Where Cherry Blossoms Flutter Down8987212
262244Dr. Latency's Sleepless Eyes898454
265269249Argue for and Against888629
266222225Skygazer8784310
267White Traveler8682411
267248231Youkai Space Travel8680614
269254259Dancing Water Spray8584112
269Deep-Mountain Encounter8582317
271250251Flower Viewing Mound ~ Higan Retour8381212
272241241Sky Ruin817478
272254240Strange. Strange Instruments8174713
274258256The Inevitably Forbidden Game807736
275269244Star Voyage 2.0087972711
276258254Swordsman of a Distant Star / Angel of a Distant Star787089
276254262Watatsuki's Spell Card ~ Lunatic Blue787447
278243248Occult à la Carte777166
278262265Illusionary Sputnik Night7776110
280205230Bamboo Forest in Flames767514
280238236Treacherous Maiden ~ Judas Kiss7671512
282AoCF Title and Staff Roll Themes7571412
283274260Awakening of the Earth Spirits717019
283277263Lotus Love7165611
285267275Thunderclouds of Magical Power706828
285264241The Space Shrine Maiden Appears706645
285297317Shrine of the Wind70591119
285298250Boys and Girls of a Science Era706465
285250256Trojan Asteroid Jungle7065513
290300338Evening Primrose696634
291280267Player's Score686448
291254251Illusory Science ~ Doll's Phantom686627
291288282Mechanical Circus ~ Reverie6863513
294282267Tengu's Notebook ~ Mysterious Note676257
294264247A Dream Transcending Space-time676077
296260261Tengu is Watching ~ Black Eyes656328
296Neo Bamboo Forest in Flames656325
298275272Girl's Divinity ~ Pandora's Box6459515
299275274Illusion of a Maid ~ Icemilk Magic636125
300261256Youkai Girl at the Gate625847
301The Colorless Wind on Youkai Mountain615928
301279The Taboo Membrane Wall616018
303284265Raise the Signal Fire of Cheating606003
303280281Dim. Dream6057315
303267286the Last Judgement605917
306248244The Lake Reflects the Cleansed Moonlight595729
307325277The Sealed Cloud Route585356
307285302Humans and Youkai Traversing the Canal585357
309269279Returning Home From the Sky ~ Sky Dream575523
309263Outsider Cocktail5755212
311285277Magical Storm555415
311Immortal Red Soul555236
311266270The Tank Girl's Dream555324
311310284A Land Resplendent With Nature's Beauty5550513
315290270Wind Circulation ~ Wind Tour545314
316293299Herselves5352112
317298299Spirit of Avarice524935
317310319Dream Express5245716
317285282Silk Road Alice5247512
320306325Peaceful Romancer5048212
320273254Sunny Rutile Flection504827
322293293Child of Are494455
322310293Flower of Past Days ~ Fairy of Flower494907
322319303Dream of Arcadia494545
322314327Ame-no-torifune Shrine494726
326325319Dream Land484628
326321304AN ORDEAL FROM GOD484537
326332307Hourai Illusion ~ far East4844411
329319291The Gods Give Us Blessed Rain ~ Sylphid Dream474522
329304284Energy Daybreak ~ Future Dream...474616
329295293Bell of the Antipodes474435
329325329Magic Mirror474349
333306287Welcome to Youkai Temple4643311
333290272Maple Wise464428
335302307Eastern Strange Discourse454235
335332315Sailor of Time454328
335292269Can't Sleep Because It's Nighttime454509
335304297Legend of Aokigahara454235
335321299The Barrier of Ame-no-torifune Shrine4542310
335325275Fantasy Corridor454418
341315314Civilization of Magic / We Shall Die Together444046
342342336Magic Shop of Raspberry413479
342332293Fly above Hatoyama at night413924
344349319Maple Dream...403737
344315297Magician of the Twilight403553
346159Unknown X ~ Unfound Adventure393724
346339311Nemesis' Stronghold393816
348325319A Shadow in the Blue Sky383355
348321307Heart-Stirring Urban Legends383805
350302311Darkening Dusk373432
350306288Witching Dream373254
352331The Instant is Shorter Than Planck Time363334
353332289Two Worlds353235
353283Adventurer's Tavern of the Old World353234
355337311Midnight Spell Card343314
355306292Scarlet Symphony ~ Scarlet Phoneme343226
355362370Ancient Temple of the Netherworld343226
355289The Darkness Brought In by Swallowstone Naturalis Historia343314
359339304A Huge Shadow and a Tiny Conclusion333035
359357345Like the Brilliance of Fairies332857
361345307The Scenery of Living Dolls323202
361352327Hakurei ~ Eastern Wind 322935
361310315End of Daylight322939
361348361Visionary Game ~ Dream War323025
361342358Decoration Battle322935
366337336The Earth Spirits' Homecoming313102
366349364A Sacred Lot313106
368357335An Ice Fairy in Spring302913
368324304Spirit Battle ~ Perdition crisis302823
368295319False Strawberry303005
368339339Velvet Maiden Battle ~ Velvet Battle302828
372300290Swift Battle292725
372342329The Fairies' Adventurous Tale292636
372315339Forest of Dolls292727
372352364Eternal Festival of Illusions292814
376315332Skies Beyond the Clouds282715
376A Rose Blooming in the Underworld282714
378382324The Exaggerated Castle Keep272705
378378372Angel's Legend272434
380352317The Mound Where the Flowers Reflect262606
380332331Flower of Soul ~ Another Dream...262422
380Shining Heavenly Armillary262514
380360350Maniacal Princess2624210
384325332Dreamy pilot252419
385362355Himorogi. Burn in Violet 242318
385349349Legendary Wonderland242315
385371347Firmament Army242313
388371354X. the Floating Objects in the Sky232214
388352339The Gensokyo That Floats in Outer Space232034
390361339Shrine at the Foot of the Mountain222205
390216204Shinkirou Orchestra222200
390Mushroom Waltz222115
390Overcome a Thousand Trials222116
390356332Disunified Field Theory of Magic222112
390371361Crimson Maiden ~ Crimson Dead!!222022
396366366Ridiculous Game212011
396362355Forbidden Magic212102
398345376The Positive and Negative201734
398393384Extra Love201915
398368358Gensokyo ~ Lotus Land Story201912
401368339The Arcane Is Revealed191812
401371366She's in a temper!!191454
403371347Fair Scramble181714
403371346The Space Shrine Maiden Returns Home181802
403381372Blade of Banishment181713
403345325Hakurei Shrine Grounds181713
403384380Eternal Full Moon181711
408393380Magical Power of the Mallet171612
408406408Highly Responsive to Prayers171521
408393393World of Empty Dreams 171612
408383350Orphic Poetry ~ Pseudoclassic171617
412384350Dream of a Spring Breeze161602
412362358Newshound161602
412406396The Moon as Seen from the Shrine161511
412The Inverted Castle Lit by the Setting Sun161602
412366361Dimension of Reverie161602
417389378Eastern Wind151412
417421384Drunk as I Like151501
417386350This Dull World's Unchanging Pessimism151501
417Occult Attract151501
417The Curtain Shall Rise Soon151415
422357344Seven-Orb Collection Showdown141310
422415399Winds of Time141313
422371376Phantasmagoria141404
422421393Wondrous Tales of Romance ~ Mystic Square141310
426389380Unexpected Visitor131212
426The Palanquin Ship Flies in the Sky131213
426The Ravine Kappa's Technological Prowess131303
426403384the Legend of KAGE131121
426368372Power of Darkness 131302
426379366Starbow Dream131304
426403422Spiritual Heaven131213
426406380Castle Explorer -in the Sky-131215
434403372Gensokyo Mystery Discovery121111
434429419Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ A Phantom's Boisterous Dance121113
434449417My Maid. Sweet Maid121021
434393393Sacred Battle121204
438415408The Legendary Titan111101
438436384An Ice Fairy in Spring - still -111100
438406398A Popular Location111101
438Bell of a Billion Kalpas111102
438393366Crescent Dream111101
438389408End of the World ~ World's End111010
438414408Magical and Hopeless111016
445386384Mound of Life101001
445436408Selection101001
445379355The Hide-and-Seek Lifestyle at the Shrine101003
445386378Disastrous Gemini101002
445415399Magic of Life101005
450449436Silence9900
450398384Usual Days9811
450398399Morning Clouds9901
450398384Decisive Magic Battle! ~ Fight it out!9903
450411384Selene's light9901
450486465Those Who Live in Illusions9722
450449453Incomplete Plot9903
450436422Warrior Maiden ~ Heart of Valkyrie9901
458Equality Under the Law of Dharma8801
458Corridor Stretching to Eternity8801
458415453Adoration of Magic8800
458449404Game Over8712
458449468Endless8622
458461429Eternal Paradise8802
458398384Illusionary Girl from Canaveral8621
458389417Antique Terror8801
458439408New Illusion ~ New Fantasy8715
467439422The Moon7610
467439422Wanderings7702
467429404Swing a Fish to Drive Away Flies7700
467421399Youkai Temple7612
467429436The Village in the Dead of Night7701
467Unnatural Nature7700
467429429Iris7701
467480453Victory Demonstration7700
467467436Soul's Resting Place7701
467429408Illusion of Flowers. Air of Scarlet Dream7611
467406404Holy Knight of Orléans7611
467449436Plastic Space7703
479421396Scarlet Night6600
479398371Officially-Sanctioned Twilight Newspaper6601
479In the Deep-Green Tanuki Forest6601
479411399Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ Pure Land Mandala6602
479461419Break the Sabbath6511
479439436Inventive City6603
485476422Free and Easy5410
485461453Forms of Manifested Folklore5501
485Constant and Unchanging Mazureum5411
485Floating with the Tide5501
485439408Oriental Magician5411
485429445Forest of Tono5500
485461436Mystic Dream5501
485411422Shuusou Gyoku ~ Clockworks5501
485461436Dream Machine ~ Innocent Power5501
485461468Frontal Attack5502
495429445End of Summer4401
495480453Demonic Place4401
495421429Bad Omen4401
495439460The Value Is Unrealized4311
495467453Believe in Possibilities4401
495439465Bet on Death4400
495480468Days4400
495421429Magic Formation ~ Magic Square4401
495480445Kioh Gyoku ~ Fairy Dance4400
504476453A New Wind at the Shrine3301
504421422Each Ending3301
504Being Things Eye To Eye3300
504449468Sunfall3300
504467429Sealed Demon's Finale3300
504467468Ghostly Person's Holiday3211
504467460Shinto Shrine3301
504415468Primrose Shiver3301
512467445Intermezzo2200
512467436Beautiful Nature Sight2200
512449460Today's Front-Page Headline2201
512449445An Everyday Life with Balls2201
512476445Arrival of the Winds of the Era2200
512480460Those Who Know the Truth2200
512The One Jointly Responsible2200
512Big Talk2200
512Scheming Outside the Box2200
512439429Dream of Eternity2200
512480445Peaceful2201
512449460Lotus Road2200
512439419Illusory Imperial Capital2200
512476436Titled Maid2201
526467429Solitary Place1100
526An Odd Couple1100
526An Unused Location1100
526467468Eastern Blue Sky1100
526421445Arcadian Dream1100
526449465Border Land1100

Works

Rank 2017 rank 2016 rank Name Points Votes No. 1 votes Comments
111EoSD10,1667,0313,135653
222IN9,5587,2292,329670
333PCB8,3746,4421,932613
444MoF7,3375,6391,698525
555SA6,0344,8151,219381
666LoLK5,9614,8791,082564
777Forbidden Scrollery4,5063,960546425
888DDC3,5842,948636290
9HSiFS3,4963,088408375
10AoCF3,2682,889379311
1199UFO3,1532,606547259
121010Hisoutensoku2,9612,529432189
131213Wild and Horned Hermit2,5852,373212203
141312TD2,5182,037481198
151414PoFV2,1221,792330186
161111ULiL2,0311,845186163
171515SWR1,7511,522229102
181616ISC1,4661,313153139
191819Touhou Sangetsusei1,2961,171125145
202122Magical Astronomy1,2731,152121121
211717Touhou Bougetsushou1,2251,13788114
222525Dolls in Pseudo Paradise1,084896188151
232021Curiosities of Lotus Asia1,057931126104
242220Perfect Memento in Strict Sense / Symposium of Post-mysticism1,0169645298
251918HM9408479354
262424DS9238447981
272323StB8707759581
282626GFW85677284100
292727LLS81966515460
302828MS74464110372
312929IaMP6355617451
32Alternative Facts in Eastern Utopia6085842476
333232Retrospective 53 minutes5675085946
343331PoDD5144328251
353130Ghostly Field Club5094614840
3630Dr. Latency's Freak Report4774482953
373635HRtP4393677254
383433The Grimoire of Marisa4173803751
393734Changeability of Strange Dream4043713332
403836Neo-traditionalism of Japan3453133239
4135Dateless Bar "Old Adam"3223061633
424037Trojan Green Asteroid2722462617
434140SoEW2602184226
443938Bohemian Archive in Japanese Red2262111515
454239Akyuu's Untouched Score1771651225
464341Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey1671531421

Questionnaire

01. Age

Valid responses: 13,060 

AgeResponsesPercentage
<= 9140.11%
10-147615.83%
15-194,56034.92%
20-243,85029.48%
25-292,02415.5%
30-341,0778.25%
35-394803.68%
40-441881.44%
45-49670.51%
>= 50390.3%

02. Sex

Valid responses: 13,353

Male11,44285.69%
Female1,91114.31%

03. Location

Valid responses: 12,763

LocationResponsesPercentage
Hokkaido4913.85%
Northern Tohoku
(Aomori, Iwate, Akita)
2722.13%
Southern Tohoku
(Miyagi, Yamagata, Fukushima)
4443.48%
Northern Kanto
(Ibaraki, Tochigi, Gunma)
6344.97%
Southern Kanto
(Saitama, Chiba, Tokyo, Kanagawa)
3,81329.88%
Hokuriku
(Toyama, Ishikawa, Fukui)
2552%
Koshinetsu
(Niigata, Yamanashi, Nagano)
4713.69%
Tokai
(Aichi, Mie, Gifu, Shizuoka)
1,28510.07%
Kansai
(Osaka, Kyoto, Hyogo, Nara, Shiga, Wakayama)
1,67513.12%
Chugoku
(Tottori, Shimane, Okayama, Hiroshima, Yamaguchi)
5584.37%
Shikoku
(Tokushima, Ehime, Kagawa, Kochi)
2421.9%
Northern Kyushu
(Fukuoka, Saga, Nagasaki, Oita)
5023.93%
Southern Kyushu
(Kumamoto, Miyazaki, Kagoshima, Okinawa)
3132.45%
East Asia
(China, Taiwan, Korea, etc.)
1,2589.86%
Southeast Asia910.71%
South, Central, West Asia110.09%
Europe1471.15%
Africa100.08%
North America2041.6%
South America580.45%
Oceania290.23%

04. Difficulty level 1cc'd

TitleResponsesNot purchasedNot cleared Easy 1ccNormal 1ccHard 1ccLunatic 1cc
EoSD11,4402,5021,0771,9563,9001,199806
12.05%21.88%43.63%13.41%9.02%
21.87%78.13%
PCB11,1972,7691,0101,6763,6561,187899
11.98%19.89%43.38%14.08%10.67%
24.73%75.27%
IN11,1732,7166881,7513,7601,269989
8.14%20.7%44.46%15.01%11.69%
24.31%75.69%
PoFV10,7674,2927471,5892,796571772
11.54%24.54%43.18%8.82%11.92%
39.86%60.14%
MoF10,9773,0339821,3883,6201,102852
12.36%17.47%45.57%13.87%10.73%
27.63%72.37%
SA10,8203,3541,3451,9062,819779617
18.02%25.53%37.76%10.43%8.26%
31%69%
UFO10,7253,8451,3651,5842,884598449
19.84%23.02%41.92%8.69%6.53%
35.85%64.15%
TD10,7503,8889551,3813,050840636
13.92%20.13%44.45%12.24%9.27%
36.17%63.83%
DDC10,7343,9839931,5312,900723604
14.71%22.68%42.96%10.71%8.95%
37.11%62.89%
LoLK (Pointdevice)10,7284,0801,1681,5442,695524717
17.57%23.23%40.54%7.88%10.79%
38.03%61.97%
LoLK (Legacy)10,3184,1492,9911,0771,304332465
48.48%17.46%21.14%5.38%7.54%
40.21%59.79%
HSiFS10,7324,4451,2521,5542,431441609
19.91%24.72%38.67%7.01%9.69%
41.42%58.58%

05. Magazines subscribed to

Wild and Horned Hermit

Valid responses: 11,097

ResponsesPercentage
Not purchased4,14137.32%
Purchased on release6,62359.68%
Subscribed3333%

Forbidden Scrollery

Valid responses: 10,748

ResponsesPercentage
Not purchased5,33249.61%
Purchased on release4,97946.32%
Subscribed4374.07%

Strange Creators of Outer World

Valid responses: 10,590

ResponsesPercentage
Not purchased6,22158.74%
Purchased4,36941.26%

06. What do you like about Touhou? (Multiple answers possible)

Valid responses: 14,094

AspectResponsesPercentage
Music13,48395.66%
Games8,25158.54%
Characters13,01892.37%
Story8,92063.29%
Lore11,63082.52%
Fanworks10,52174.65%
Fandom5,55039.38%

07. When did you discover Touhou?

Valid responses: 13,710

Period of timeResponsesPercentage
Old works - Shuusou Gyoku
(October 1995 - December 2000)
730.53%
Shuusou Gyoku - EoSD
(December 2000 - August 2002)
1551.13%
EoSD - PCB
(August 2002 - August 2003)
4893.57%
PCB - IN
(August 2003 - August 2004)
3542.58%
IN - IaMP
(August 2004 - December 2004)
2922.13%
IaMP - PoFV
(December 2004 - August 2005)
1611.17%
PoFV - StB
(August 2005 - December 2005)
1741.27%
StB - Perfect Memento in Strict Sense
(December 2005 - December 2006)
2421.77%
Perfect Memento in Strict Sense - MoF
(December 2006 - August 2007)
7975.81%
MoF - SA
(August 2007 - August 2008)
1,60011.67%
SA - UFO
(August 2008 - August 2009)
1,1398.31%
UFO - GFW
(August 2009 - August 2010)
9897.21%
GFW - TD
(August 2010 - August 2011)
9106.64%
TD - Symposium of Post-mysticism
(August 2011 - April 2012)
1,2048.78%
Symposium of Post-mysticism - DDC
(April 2012 - August 2013)
1,1648.49%
DDC - ISC
(August 2013 - May 2014)
1,39810.2%
ISC - LoLK
(May 2014 - August 2015)
1,2599.18%
LoLK - Dateless Bar "Old Adam"
(August 2015 - August 2016)
9156.67%
Dateless Bar "Old Adam" - HSiFS
(August 2016 - August 2017)
2972.17%
HSiFS - now
(August 2017 - January 20, 2018)
980.71%

07. Age at the time of discovering Touhou

 <= 910-1415-1920-2425-2930-3435-3940-4445-49>= 50
PC98-SG0137144107738
0%17.81%9.59%19.18%5.48%13.7%9.59%9.59%4.11%10.96%
SG-EoSD22234241622221012
1.29%14.19%21.94%15.48%10.32%14.19%14.19%6.45%0.65%1.29%
EoSD-PCB081558262102673091
0%16.56%11.25%16.77%12.68%20.86%13.7%6.13%1.84%0.2%
PCB-IN02828518394521422
0%7.91%7.91%14.41%23.45%26.55%14.69%3.95%0.56%0.56%
IN-IaMP0211835858340730
0%7.19%6.16%11.99%29.11%28.42%13.7%2.4%1.03%0%
IaMP-PoFV012819493828601
0%7.45%4.97%11.8%30.43%23.6%17.39%3.73%0%0.62%
PoFV-StB0101135633219220
0%5.75%6.32%20.11%36.21%18.39%10.92%1.15%1.15%0%
StB-PMiSS0232738675816922
0%9.5%11.16%15.7%27.69%23.97%6.61%3.72%0.83%0.83%
PMiSS-MoF05264205281136431042
0%6.52%8.03%25.72%35.26%17.06%5.4%1.25%0.5%0.25%
MoF-SA31192034794792096628113
0.19%7.44%12.69%29.94%29.94%13.06%4.13%1.75%0.69%0.19%
SA-UFO08818346424596312561
0%7.73%16.07%40.74%21.51%8.43%2.72%2.19%0.53%0.09%
UFO-GFW18425241415146231053
0.1%8.49%25.48%41.86%15.27%4.65%2.33%1.01%0.51%0.3%
GFW-TD085322358882722521
0%9.34%35.38%39.34%9.67%2.97%2.42%0.55%0.22%0.11%
TD-SoPM0150520391100287422
0%12.46%43.19%32.48%8.31%2.33%0.58%0.33%0.17%0.17%
SoPM-DDC3167574331531713132
0.26%14.35%49.31%28.44%4.55%1.46%1.12%0.09%0.26%0.17%
DDC-ISC124673231565208821
0.07%17.6%52.36%22.53%4.65%1.43%0.57%0.57%0.14%0.07%
ISC-LoLK0227702241472311521
0%18.03%55.76%19.14%3.73%1.83%0.87%0.4%0.16%0.08%
LoLK-DBOA220946619227112033
0.22%22.84%50.93%20.98%2.95%1.2%0.22%0%0.33%0.33%
DBOA-HSiFS26616552920001
0.67%22.22%55.56%17.51%3.03%0.67%0%0%0%0.34%
HSiFS-now0324416410100
0%32.65%44.9%16.33%4.08%1.02%0%1.02%0%0%

08. How did you discover Touhou?

Valid responses: 12,996

Means of discoveryResponsesPercentage
Offline (School, club activities, family, etc.)3,40126.17%
Online games, chat (IRC, etc.)5254.04%
Personal sites, blogs, news sites, etc.4703.62%
Image sites (Pixiv, Nijie, TINAMI, SNS, etc.)4093.15%
Anonymous boards (2ch, Futaba, etc.)2922.25%
Niconico3,17624.44%
Other video sites (YouTube, etc.)3,19624.59%
Twitter530.41%
Magazine articles, TV programs, etc.580.45%
Doujinshi (Comiket, etc.)1230.95%
Doujin stores, general bookstores, etc.2211.7%
The music of the games6364.89%
When looking for an interesting game4363.35%

08. Correlation between when and how people discovered Touhou

OfflineOnlinePersonal sitesImage sitesAnonymous boardsNicoOther video sites TwitterMagazines / TVDoujinshiDoujin shopsShmupsFighters
PC98-SG31801134129125
45.59%11.76%0%1.47%1.47%4.41%5.88%1.47%2.94%13.24%1.47%2.94%7.35%
SG-EoSD3715146512131358816
25.87%10.49%9.79%4.2%3.5%8.39%9.09%0.7%2.1%3.5%5.59%5.59%11.19%
EoSD-PCB1643344161450342913222442
35.12%7.07%9.42%3.43%3%10.71%7.28%0.43%1.93%2.78%4.71%5.14%8.99%
PCB-IN12630426182816438151029
37.61%8.96%12.54%1.79%5.37%8.36%4.78%1.19%0.9%2.39%4.48%2.99%8.66%
IN-IaMP8114364194219114211424
28.93%5%12.86%1.43%6.79%15%6.79%0.36%0.36%1.43%7.5%5%8.57%
IaMP-PoFV588180132120229517
37.42%5.16%11.61%0%8.39%13.55%1.29%0%1.29%1.29%5.81%3.23%10.97%
PoFV-StB53131819251500410611
32.12%7.88%10.91%0.61%5.45%15.15%9.09%0%0%2.42%6.06%3.64%6.67%
StB-PMiSS671521320361914512614
30.04%6.73%9.42%1.35%8.97%16.14%8.52%0.45%1.79%2.24%5.38%2.69%6.28%
PMiSS-MoF1771839112832387129141523
23.69%2.41%5.22%1.47%3.75%43.24%11.65%0.13%0.27%1.2%1.87%2.01%3.08%
MoF-SA382394444346531853418222938
25.55%2.61%2.94%2.94%2.27%43.68%12.37%0.2%0.27%1.2%1.47%1.94%2.54%
SA-UFO29543342318365200044123727
27.78%4.05%3.2%2.17%1.69%34.37%18.83%0%0.38%0.38%1.13%3.48%2.54%
UFO-GFW22147273924254211282113035
24.26%5.16%2.96%4.28%2.63%27.88%23.16%0.22%0.88%0.22%1.21%3.29%3.84%
GFW-TD2302921441222623023592824
26.65%3.36%2.43%5.1%1.39%26.19%26.65%0.23%0.35%0.58%1.04%3.24%2.78%
TD-SoPM26141245216256378255155420
23.12%3.63%2.13%4.61%1.42%22.67%33.48%0.18%0.44%0.44%1.33%4.78%1.77%
SoPM-DDC2703616311122137794995519
25.3%3.37%1.5%2.91%1.03%20.71%35.33%0.84%0.37%0.84%0.84%5.15%1.78%
DDC-ISC33934184018245468627128423
26.16%2.62%1.39%3.09%1.39%18.9%36.11%0.46%0.15%0.54%0.93%6.48%1.77%
ISC-LoLK2803321481118843161699031
24.24%2.86%1.82%4.16%0.95%16.28%37.32%0.52%0.09%0.52%0.78%7.79%2.68%
LoLK-DBOA188422224911730891247721
22.82%5.1%2.67%2.91%1.09%14.2%37.38%1.09%0.12%0.24%0.49%9.34%2.55%
DBOA-HSiFS5513610543902032319
20.45%4.83%2.23%3.72%1.86%15.99%33.46%0.74%0%1.12%0.74%11.52%3.35%
HSiFS-now2434128341001113
26.09%3.26%4.35%1.09%2.17%8.7%36.96%1.09%0%0%1.09%11.96%3.26%

09. Participation in sale of doujinshi such as Comiket

Valid responses: 13,550

No participation6,26846.26%
Purchased official works3,75351.54%7,28253.74%
Purchased doujinshi5,94181.58%
Purchased doujin music4,66364.03%
Purchased doujin software2,82838.84%
Purchased doujin goods4,08056.03%
Purchased corporate works1,04614.36%
Distributed works (circle)1,29017.71%
Staff1742.39%
Interacted with circles and friends2,12929.24%
Cosplayer4566.26%
Viewed or photographed cosplay1,10315.15%
Collaborated on rhythm games6639.1%
Performed live music73210.05%

10. Have you voted on the Touhou Popularity Poll before?

Valid responses: 13,975

ResponsesPercentage
Never voted before4,08429.22%
Voted 1 to 3 times6,44546.12%
Voted 4 or more times3,44624.66%

Extra Statistics

The following table shows the total number of points for all the newly introduced Stage bosses and midbosses of each Windows maingame (except Alice counts for PCB and Aya counts for PoFV).

RankNamePoints
1EoSD32,863
2PCB25,571
3SA20,315
4MoF16,174
5IN15,365
6LoLK12,460
7UFO11,027
8DDC9,361
9PoFV9,312
10TD8,047
11HSiFS6,769

This table shows the total number of points for all newly introduced soundtracks of each Windows maingame (except PoFV, as it has many remixes; the IN Stage 4 boss themes count for IN).

RankNamePoints
1EoSD33,600
2PCB24,005
3IN23,126
4MoF19,971
5SA17,216
6LoLK13,567
7DDC10,042
8UFO9,970
9HSiFS8,681
10TD8,093