THWiki Popularity Poll 2018 Preliminary Results

An English translation of the preliminary results of the 2018 incarnation of the annual THWiki Popularity Poll.

All of the table columns for which sorting makes sense are sortable.

Source: http://toho-vote.info/

Contents

Characters
Music
Works
Extra Statistics

Valid responses

Characters: 32,062
Music: 23,648
Works: 18,470

Characters

Rank Name Points Votes No. 1 Votes
1Reimu Hakurei8,5746,8991,675
2Marisa Kirisame7,3866,0601,326
3Koishi Komeiji7,2385,9201,318
4Youmu Konpaku6,9365,3211,615
5Sakuya Izayoi6,5295,3831,146
6Flandre Scarlet6,4975,3191,178
7Remilia Scarlet6,3045,2791,025
8Satori Komeiji5,3714,626745
9Alice Margatroid5,1484,209939
10Fujiwara no Mokou5,1444,316828
11Aya Shameimaru4,9784,134844
12Tenshi Hinanawi4,6714,010661
13Yukari Yakumo4,4513,832619
14Sanae Kochiya4,3063,506800
15Shion Yorigami4,0453,768277
16Reisen Udongein Inaba3,7163,277439
17Hata no Kokoro3,6463,311335
18Yuyuko Saigyouji3,6423,053589
19Momiji Inubashiri3,1612,665496
20Kogasa Tatara3,1152,665450
21Patchouli Knowledge3,0222,619403
22Hong Meiling2,8642,394470
23Yuuka Kazami2,8272,425402
24Rumia2,8202,312508
25Eiki Shiki, Yamaxanadu2,6802,302378
26Renko Usami2,6782,395283
27Doremy Sweet2,6232,395228
28Sagume Kishin2,5772,366211
29Junko2,5632,318245
30Seija Kijin2,5552,139416
31Cirno2,4892,050439
32Suwako Moriya2,3832,062321
33Parsee Mizuhashi2,2441,863381
34Utsuho Reiuji2,1651,865300
35Nitori Kawashiro2,1291,847282
36Mononobe no Futo2,0761,864212
37Ran Yakumo2,0631,752311
38Kaguya Houraisan2,0581,772286
39Toyosatomimi no Miko2,0381,759279
40Nue Houjuu1,9621,741221
41Byakuren Hijiri1,9101,725185
42Clownpiece1,9091,81099
43Suika Ibuki1,8371,619218
44Hecatia Lapislazuli1,7801,636144
45Okina Matara1,7341,634100
46Kagerou Imaizumi1,7251,582143
47Aunn Komano1,6741,62747
48Kasen Ibaraki1,6721,544128
49Maribel Hearn1,5681,47395
50Hina Kagiyama1,5461,306240
51Rin Kaenbyou1,4671,308159
52Nazrin1,4241,273151
53Sumireko Usami1,4001,31387
54Joon Yorigami1,3931,30588
55Kosuzu Motoori1,3571,28572
56Keine Kamishirasawa1,3541,202152
57Iku Nagae1,3381,172166
58Mystia Lorelei1,3021,123179
59Shinmyoumaru Sukuna1,2531,146107
60Seiga Kaku1,2451,14798
61Chen1,2071,050157
62Daiyousei1,1701,041129
63Hatate Himekaidou1,1691,07990
64Koakuma1,1681,034134
65Eirin Yagokoro1,1661,048118
66Fortune Teller1,1611,039122
67Sekibanki1,1151,004111
68Mamizou Futatsuiwa1,1041,02183
68Raiko Horikawa1,1041,00896
70Tewi Inaba1,03594194
71Kanako Yasaka1,015911104
72Minamitsu Murasa987882105
73Komachi Onozuka98389687
74Hieda no Akyuu98189190
75Soga no Tojiko96086991
76Narumi Yatadera94892325
77Yuugi Hoshiguma92783790
78Kyouko Kasodani92584184
79Shizuha Aki90083367
80Lunasa Prismriver873764109
80Rinnosuke Morichika873758115
82Shou Toramaru805705100
83Mai Teireida79876929
84Minoriko Aki73467361
85Shinki72268141
86Ichirin Kumoi70361291
87Satono Nishida69967524
88Medicine Melancholy67159279
89Yoshika Miyako65959861
90Wakasagihime65560847
91Yamame Kurodani64256280
92Wriggle Nightbug625482143
92Yumemi Okazaki62556659
94Mima62255369
95Eternity Larva58957316
96Benben Tsukumo58253250
97Seiran54352023
98Letty Whiterock54146081
99Watatsuki no Yorihime47944237
100Ringo46544421
101Lily White46440757
102Gengetsu43838751
103Star Sapphire40736938
104Luna Child39538015
105Yatsuhashi Tsukumo37234230
106Merlin Prismriver36532639
107Sunny Milk35532233
108Lyrica Prismriver34531629
109Nemuno Sakata32731611
110Alice's Dolls (Shanghai, Hourai, Ooedo, etc.)27626016
111Anxious Moustached Villager2682599
112Kisume26122833
112Watatsuki no Toyohime26124417
114Unnamed Book-Reading Youkai25022426
115Kana Anaberal24922524
116Mugetsu24723215
117Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Jacket Girl21418925
118Sariel18016614
119Rei'sen16815018
120Yumeko1671607
121Chiyuri Kitashirakawa14913910
122Kurumi14713710
123Ellen13111714
124Mai12311013
125Unzan1211138
126Yuki11310211
127Elis1089513
128Konngara1079512
129Giant Catfish1061015
130Elly105969
131Kotohime1049212
132Youki Konpaku1031021
133Rika988513
134Dolls in Pseudo Paradise CD Label Girl95914
135Nameemon (Kosuzu's stuffed slug)81783
136Meira80737
137Layla Prismriver78744
138Kedama76760
139Fairy (Maid, Sunflower, etc.)66597
139UFO tokens66606
141Ruukoto58535
141Unnamed PC-98 midbosses58544
143YuugenMagan55505
143Orange55514
145ShinGyoku51429
146Rikako Asakura50473
146Chang'e50491
148Thermonuclear Deity Hisou Tensoku49481
149Louise47434
150Tsuchinoko46442
151Kitsune (Youkai kitsune, Unnamed fox student, etc.)43421
151Dragons (Dragon child, Unnamed evil dragon, etc.)43421
151Urban Legends (Okiku-san, Hasshaku-sama)43385
154Genjii42402
155Sara39345
156Mimi-chan36342
157Kappa (including yamawaro)35341
158Tupai34322
158Rabbits (Moon rabbits, Eientei youkai rabbits, etc.)34331
160Kikuri33294
161Myouren30291
161Hobgoblin30300
163Uwabami28280
164Tengu (Kourindou Tengu, Great Tengu, etc.)27270
164Kasen's animals (Kume, Kanda, Raijuu, Houso, Jinkenmen, etc.)27270
166Unnamed Dormouse (Yamane)26242
167Sake Bug25250
168Human Villagers24240
169Unshou21183
169Tanuki (Bake-danuki, Noteppou, etc.)21201
171Manzairaku19181
172Keseran-pasaran17170
173Crows (Hell ravens, Yukari and Aya's familiars, etc.)15150
174Ghosts (including vengeful spirits, divine spirits, bakebake)13121
175Moon Capital Gate Guards11110
176Konohana-Sakuyahime10100
176Iwakasa10100
176Salt Merchant10100
179Kosuzu Motoori's Parents981
180Bishamonten880
180Kutsutsura880
180Summoned Gods (Amaterasu, Izunome, etc.)880
183Shirou Sendai660
184Zashiki-warashi550
185Enenra440
186Mizue no Uranoshimako110

Music

Rank Name Points Votes No. 1 votes
1U.N. Owen Was Her?7,4095,8581,551
2Septette for a Dead Princess7,2355,8311,404
3Pure Furies ~ Whereabouts of the Heart4,9624,202760
4Hartmann's Youkai Girl4,8664,203663
5Bloom Nobly, Ink-Black Cherry Blossom ~ Border of Life4,7104,005705
6Necrofantasia4,4413,917524
7Reach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke4,4243,848576
8Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea3,9463,324622
9The Gensokyo The Gods Loved3,8623,437425
10Inchlings of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess3,5583,126432
11Broken Moon3,4603,117343
12Love-Coloured Master Spark(Love-coloured Magic)3,0262,753273
13Ghostly Band ~ Phantom Ensemble2,9962,579417
13Emotional Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind2,9962,681315
15Satori Maiden ~ 3rd eye2,8202,522298
16Lunar Clock ~ Luna Dial2,5792,259320
17Last Remote2,5512,306245
18Flight in the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess2,4912,262229
19Native Faith2,4422,208234
20Desire Drive2,3832,180203
21Gensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon2,3212,070251
22Tonight Stars an Easygoing Egoist (Live ver.) ~ Egoistic Flowers.2,2601,999261
23Faith Is for the Transient People2,1771,954223
24Secret God Matara ~ Hidden Star in All Seasons.2,0171,805212
25Magus Night2,0101,857153
26Maiden's Capriccio / Dream Battle1,9461,764182
27The Centennial Festival for Magical Girls1,8841,709175
28Tomboyish Girl in Love1,8591,632227
29Solar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion1,8571,693164
30Flowering Night1,8311,712119
31The Pierrot of the Star-Spangled Banner1,7801,69981
32The Concealed Four Seasons1,7721,634138
33Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall1,7291,530199
34Wind God Girl1,7171,536181
35Crazy Backup Dancers1,7161,615101
36Lunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon1,6681,544124
37Eastern Judgement in the Sixtieth Year ~ Fate of Sixty Years1,6601,493167
38Doll Judgment1,5291,379150
39The Fantastic Tales from Tono1,4961,345151
40Primordial Beat ~ Pristine Beat1,4911,360131
41Apparitions Stalk the Night1,4881,277211
42Heian Alien1,4621,344118
43Greenwich in the Sky1,4571,323134
44At the End of Spring1,4451,330115
45Catastrophe in Bhavaagra ~ Wonderful Heaven1,4431,300143
46Shoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator1,3921,260132
47Shanghai Alice of Meiji 171,3901,235155
48Lullaby of Deserted Hell1,3241,206118
49The Youkai Mountain ~ Mysterious Mountain1,3041,172132
50Reverse Ideology1,2901,177113
51Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend1,2861,176110
51Tomorrow Will Be Special, Yesterday Was Not1,2861,174112
53Dichromatic Lotus Butterfly ~ Ancients / Red and White1,2801,156124
54Eternal Spring Dream1,2701,17199
55Hiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When?1,2551,119136
56Pandemonic Planet1,2371,14394
57Dark Side of Fate1,2221,13191
58Last Occultism ~ Esotericist of the Present World1,1721,071101
59The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field1,1581,07385
60Old Yuanxian1,1491,06881
61Eastern Mystical Dream ~ Ancient Temple1,125984141
62The Maid and the Pocket Watch of Blood1,109992117
63Border of Life1,077977100
64Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room1,06496599
65The Primal Scene of Japan the Girl Saw1,04795691
66Green-Eyed Jealousy997896101
67Deaf to All but the Song99593362
68Sleepless Night of the Eastern Country98490381
69The Lost Emotion98090476
70Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome94687175
71Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me92186160
72Scarlet Tower ~ Eastern Dream...91485064
73Illusionary White Traveler91283181
74Demystify Feast89883167
75The Road of the Misfortune God ~ Dark Road88681274
76The Sea Where the Home Planet is Reflected88384043
77A Maiden's Illusionary Funeral ~ Necro-Fantasy85075694
78Night Falls83575976
79Plain Asia83375974
80Mysterious Purification Rod81674670
81Alice in Wonderland81471995
82Voyage 196980974366
83Night Sakura of Dead Spirits77770176
84Bell of Avici ~ Infinite Nightmare75469757
85The Doll Maker of Bucuresti74367865
86Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World74268656
87Hiroshige No.36 ~ Neo Super-Express73267458
88Illusionary Joururi72766859
89Faraway 380,000-Kilometer Voyage72368637
90Vanishing Dream ~ Lost Dream71564174
91Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures70763176
92Girls' Sealing Club70462777
93the Grimoire of Alice69964752
94Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever69463460
95The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky69162566
96A Soul as Red as a Ground Cherry68060674
97Extend Ash ~ Person of Hourai67563045
98Eastern Heaven of Scarlet Perception65960356
99Lunate Elf64357370
100Ultimate Truth62257349
101Interdimensional Voyage of a Ghostly Passenger Ship60856543
102Bhavaagra As Seen Through a Child's Mind60656442
103Reincarnation60054555
104Legend of Hourai571469102
105Futatsuiwa from Sado55852236
106Bamboo Forest of the Full Moon55551243
107Paradise ~ Deep Mountain55449559
108Higan Retour ~ Riverside View55151536
108The Childlike Duo's Naturalis Historia55151437
110Corpse Voyage ~ Be of good cheer!54351528
111Bad Apple!!54150635
112Retrospective Kyoto53650927
113Flawless Clothing of the Celestials52548738
114Oni's Island in the Fairyland ~ Missing Power50948029
115UFO Romance in the Night Sky49845543
115Eternal Short-Lived Reign49846632
117The Eternal Steam Engine49246131
118Voile, the Magic Library48843751
119A Flower-Studded Sake Dish on Mt. Ooe48546025
120Vessel of Stars ~ Casket of Star48044535
120The Frozen Eternal Capital48044634
122Sakura, Sakura ~ Japanize Dream...47744928
123September Pumpkin47645224
124The Reversed Wheel of Fortune47343439
125Eastern Memory of Forgathering Dream47143536
126A Star of Hope Rises in the Blue Sky46744027
127Gensokyo, Past and Present ~ Flower Land46141150
128Yorimashi Between Dreams and Reality ~ Necro-Fantasia44742225
129Oriental Dark Flight44640838
130Omiwa Legend43439737
131A Dream More Scarlet than Red43338944
131Voyage 197043340924
133The Tiger-Patterned Vaisravana42839434
134The Rabbit Has Landed42240616
135Walking the Streets of a Former Hell41839523
136Lovely Mound of Cherry Blossoms ~ Flower of Japan / Japanese Flower41536451
137Memory of Forgathering Dream41037832
138Strawberry Crisis!!40937435
139Retribution for the Eternal Night ~ Imperishable Night40636838
140Now, Until the Moment You Die40037030
141The Witches' Ball39938019
142Unknown X ~ Unfound Adventure / Occultly Madness39538213
143Heartfelt Fancy39336825
144The Ground's Color is Yellow39037416
145Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path38835236
146Eternal Shrine Maiden38533847
147Captain Murasa37634729
148A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander37334627
149Faint Dream ~ Inanimate Dream36933237
150Fires of Hokkai36334518
151Heaven of Scarlet Perception36033525
152Battlefield of the Flower Threshold35333320
153A Pair of Divine Beasts35233616
154The Young Descendant of Tepes34832127
155Dullahan Under the Willows34132912
156Crystallized Silver33930237
157Great Fairy Wars ~ Fairy Wars33331914
158Eastern Youkai Beauty32430222
159A Never-Before-Seen World of Nightmares32029822
160The Wheelchair's Future in Space31728928
161Our Hisoutensoku31130110
162A Midnight Fairy Dance30628620
163Alice Maestra30528025
164Satellite Café Terrace30227428
165Diao ye zong (Withered Leaf)29727027
165Bibliophile with a Deciphering Eye29727918
167The Shining Needle Castle Sinking in the Air29026624
168Romantic Children28926623
169Song of the Night Sparrow ~ Night Bird28726621
170Rural Makai City Esoteria28426816
171Rigid Paradise27625521
172Youkai Domination27524728
173Stirring an Autumn Moon ~ Mooned Insect27123635
174Youkai Domination ~ Who done it?26925019
175Dream Palace of the Great Mausoleum26022931
176Crimson in the Black Sea ~ Legendary Fish25623026
177Legendary Illusion ~ Infinite Being25324211
177Magical Girl's Crusade25323221
179Lonesome Werewolf25123615
180Mystic Dream ~ Snow or Cherry Petal24322617
180A God That Misses People ~ Romantic Fall24322122
182The Bridge People No Longer Cross23921524
183Cemetery of Onbashira ~ Grave of Being22921712
184Magician's Melancholy22821216
185Let's Live in a Lovely Cemetery2252169
186Enigmatic Doll22319528
187Izanagi Object22120120
188Mist Lake2182108
189Eastern Mystical Love Consultation21720710
189Did You See That Shadow?2172089
189The Mysterious Shrine Maiden Flying Through Space21720314
192White Flag of Usa Shrine21420014
193The Dark Blowhole21219319
194Hellfire Mantle20819612
195Cute Devil ~ Innocence20618521
196Does the Forbidden Door Lead to This World, or the World Beyond?2051978
197The Magic Straw-Hat Ksitigarbha2041959
198The Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl2021975
199Illusionary Night ~ Ghostly Eyes19917920
199G Free19918118
201Mermaid from the Uncharted Land1971898
201Swim in a Cherry Blossom-Colored Sea19718413
203A Midsummer Fairy's Dream1911856
204Sunny Milk's Scarlet Mist Incident1891827
205Welcome to the Moon Tour18717017
206The Flowers Remain in Fantasy18216715
207No More Going Through Doors17916910
208Unforgettable, the Nostalgic Greenery1771707
208Strange Bird of the Moon, Illusion of the Mysterious Cat17716215
210Youkai Back Shrine Road17616313
211Merry the Magician1741659
212Shinkirou Theatrical1721639
213Staking Your Life on a Prank1691681
214Sleeping Terror16515114
215Wind of Agartha16414519
216The Mystery in Your Town1611538
216Sleep Sheep Parade16115110
218Poison Body ~ Forsaken Doll16014911
219The Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place15413915
220Loose Rain1521439
221Celestial Wizardry ~ Magical Astronomy1511447
222Complete Darkness1501428
223Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey1491427
224Romantic Escape Flight1461406
224Witch of Love Potion14613115
224Schrödinger's Bakeneko1461442
227Curious old Shanghai tile14412816
228Blue Sea of 53 Minutes14213012
229Into Backdoor1411329
230Futatsuiwa from Gensokyo1391336
231Mystical Maple ~ Eternal Dream1371298
231Gathering the Mysterious from All Around Japan13712611
233Cheat Against the Impossible Danmaku1331249
234An Eternity More Transient than Scarlet1311247
235Tabula rasa ~ The Empty Girl1271189
235Plastic Mind1271216
237Year-Round Absorbed Curiosity1251205
238Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night.12411113
238The Purest Sky and Sea12411311
238Old Adam Bar1241186
241Dying in the Dendera Fields in the Night1201155
242Japanese Saga1171125
243Hangover of Bedfellows Dreaming Differently1161151
243A Drunkard's Lemuria1161097
245Green Sanatorium1131085
246Satellite TORIFUNE1121084
247Sealed Gods1101037
248Desire Dream106997
248The Strange Everyday Life of the Flying Shrine Maiden1069214
250Starry Sky of Small Desires1051005
251Doll of Misery103967
252Fragrant Plants1021011
253Youkai Modern Colony99936
254Theme of Eastern Story98917
254Border Between Dreams and Reality98908
256The Refrain of the Lovely Great War97943
257Outside World Folklore93903
257Led On by a Cow to Visit Zenkou Temple93903
259The Far Side of the Moon92893
260Ghost Lead89872
260The Sky Where Cherry Blossoms Flutter Down89872
260Dr. Latency's Sleepless Eyes89845
263Argue for and Against88862
264Skygazer87843
265White Traveler86824
265Youkai Space Travel86806
267Dancing Water Spray85841
267Deep-Mountain Encounter85823
269Flower Viewing Mound ~ Higan Retour83812
270Sky Ruin81747
270Strange, Strange Instruments81747
272The Inevitably Forbidden Game80773
273Star Voyage 200879727
274Swordsman of a Distant Star / Angel of a Distant Star78708
274Watatsuki's Spell Card ~ Lunatic Blue78744
276Occult Attract77716
276Illusionary Sputnik Night77761
278Bamboo Forest in Flames76751
278Treacherous Maiden ~ Judas Kiss76715
280AoCF Title and Staff Roll Themes75714
281Awakening of the Earth Spirits71701
281Lotus Love71656
283Thunderclouds of Magical Power70682
283The Space Shrine Maiden Appears70664
283Shrine of the Wind705911
283Boys and Girls of a Science Era70646
283Trojan Asteroid Jungle70655
288Evening Primrose69663
289Player's Score68644
289Illusory Science ~ Doll's Phantom68662
289Mechanical Circus ~ Reverie68635
292Tengu's Notebook ~ Mysterious Note67625
292A Dream Transcending Space-time67607
294Tengu is Watching ~ Black Eyes65632
294Neo Bamboo Forest in Flames65632
296Girl's Divinity ~ Pandora's Box64595
297Illusion of a Maid ~ Icemilk Magic63612
298Youkai Girl at the Gate62584
299The Colorless Wind on Youkai Mountain61592
299The Taboo Membrane Wall61601
301Raise the Signal Fire of Cheating60600
301Dim. Dream60573
301the Last Judgement60591
304The Lake Reflects the Cleansed Moonlight59572
305The Sealed Cloud Route58535
305Humans and Youkai Traversing the Canal58535
307Returning Home From the Sky ~ Sky Dream57552
307Outsider Cocktail57552
309Magical Storm55541
309Immortal Red Soul55523
309The Tank Girl's Dream55532
309A Land Resplendent With Nature's Beauty55505
313Wind Circulation ~ Wind Tour54531
314Herselves53521
315Spirit of Avarice52493
315Dream Express52457
315Silk Road Alice52475
318Peaceful Romancer50482
318Sunny Rutile Flection50482
320Child of Are49445
320Flower of Past Days ~ Fairy of Flower49490
320Dream of Arcadia49454
320Ame-no-torifune Shrine49472
324Dream Land48462
324AN ORDEAL FROM GOD48453
324Hourai Illusion ~ far East48444
327The Gods Give Us Blessed Rain ~ Sylphid Dream47452
327Energy Daybreak ~ Future Dream...47461
327Bell of the Antipodes47443
327Magic Mirror47434
331Welcome to Youkai Temple46433
331Maple Wise46442
333Eastern Strange Discourse45423
333Sailor of Time45432
333Can't Sleep Because It's Nighttime45450
333Legend of Aokigahara45423
333The Barrier of Ame-no-torifune Shrine45423
333Fantasy Corridor45441
339Civilization of Magic / We Shall Die Together44404
340Magic Shop of Raspberry41347
340Fly above Hatoyama at night41392
342Maple Dream...40373
342Magician of the Twilight40355
344Nemesis' Stronghold39381
345A Shadow in the Blue Sky38335
345Heart-Stirring Urban Legends38380
347Darkening Dusk37343
347Witching Dream37325
349The Instant is Shorter Than Planck Time36333
350Two Worlds35323
350Adventurer's Tavern of the Old World35323
352Midnight Spell Card34331
352Scarlet Symphony ~ Scarlet Phoneme34322
352Ancient Temple of the Netherworld34322
352The Darkness Brought In by Swallowstone Naturalis Historia34331
356A Huge Shadow and a Tiny Conclusion33303
356Like the Brilliance of Fairies33285
358The Scenery of Living Dolls32320
358Hakurei ~ Eastern Wind 32293
358End of Daylight32293
358Visionary Game ~ Dream War32302
358Decoration Battle32293
363The Earth Spirits' Homecoming31310
363A Sacred Lot31310
365An Ice Fairy in Spring30291
365Spirit Battle ~ Perdition crisis30282
365False Strawberry30300
365Velvet Maiden Battle ~ Velvet Battle30282
369Swift Battle29272
369The Fairies' Adventurous Tale29263
369Forest of Dolls29272
369Eternal Festival of Illusions29281
373Skies Beyond the Clouds28271
373A Rose Blooming in the Underworld28271
375The Exaggerated Castle Keep27270
375Angel's Legend27243
377The Mound Where the Flowers Reflect26260
377Flower of Soul ~ Another Dream...26242
377Shining Heavenly Armillary26251
377Maniacal Princess26242
381Dreamy pilot25241
382Himorogi, Burn in Violet 24231
382Legendary Wonderland24231
382Firmament Army24231
385X, the Floating Objects in the Sky23221
385The Gensokyo That Floats in Outer Space23203
387Shrine at the Foot of the Mountain22220
387Mushroom Waltz22211
387Overcome a Thousand Trials22211
387Disunified Field Theory of Magic22211
387Crimson Maiden ~ Crimson Dead!!22202
392Ridiculous Game21201
392Forbidden Magic21210
394The Positive and Negative20173
394Extra Love20191
394Gensokyo ~ Lotus Land Story20191
397The Arcane Is Revealed19181
397She's in a temper!!19145
399Fair Scramble18171
399The Space Shrine Maiden Returns Home18180
399Blade of Banishment18171
399Hakurei Shrine Grounds18171
399Eternal Full Moon18171
404Magical Power of the Mallet17161
404Highly Responsive to Prayers17152
404World of Empty Dreams 17161
404Orphic Poetry ~ Pseudoclassic17161
408Dream of a Spring Breeze16160
408Newshound16160
408The Moon as Seen from the Shrine16151
408The Inverted Castle Lit by the Setting Sun16160
408Dimension of Reverie16160
413Eastern Wind15141
413Drunk as I Like15150
413This Dull World's Unchanging Pessimism15150
413The Curtain Shall Rise Soon15141
417Seven-Orb Collection Showdown14131
417Winds of Time14131
417Phantasmagoria14140
417Wondrous Tales of Romance ~ Mystic Square14131
421Unexpected Visitor13121
421The Palanquin Ship Flies in the Sky13121
421The Ravine Kappa's Technological Prowess13130
421the Legend of KAGE13112
421Power of Darkness 13130
421Starbow Dream13130
421Spiritual Heaven13121
421Castle Explorer -in the Sky-13121
429Gensokyo Mystery Discovery12111
429Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ A Phantom's Boisterous Dance12111
429My Maid, Sweet Maid12102
429Sacred Battle12120
433The Legendary Titan11110
433An Ice Fairy in Spring - still -11110
433A Popular Location11110
433Crescent Dream11110
433End of the World ~ World's End11101
433Magical and Hopeless11101
439Mound of Life10100
439Selection10100
439The Hide-and-Seek Lifestyle at the Shrine10100
439Disastrous Gemini10100
439Magic of Life10100
444Silence990
444Usual Days981
444Morning Clouds990
444Decisive Magic Battle! ~ Fight it out!990
444Selene's light990
444Those Who Live in Illusions972
444Incomplete Plot990
444Warrior Maiden ~ Heart of Valkyrie990
452Equality Under the Law of Dharma880
452Corridor Stretching to Eternity880
452Adoration of Magic880
452Game Over871
452Endless862
452Eternal Paradise880
452Illusionary Girl from Canaveral862
452Antique Terror880
452New Illusion ~ New Fantasy871
461The Moon761
461Wanderings770
461Swing a Fish to Drive Away Flies770
461Youkai Temple761
461The Village in the Dead of Night770
461Unnatural Nature770
461Iris770
461Victory Demonstration770
461Soul's Resting Place770
461Illusion of Flowers, Air of Scarlet Dream761
461Holy Knight of Orléans761
461Plastic Space770
473Scarlet Night660
473Officially-Sanctioned Twilight Newspaper660
473In the Deep-Green Tanuki Forest660
473Eastern Recorded Sealing of a Demon ~ Pure Land Mandala660
473Break the Sabbath651
473Inventive City660
479Free and Easy541
479Forms of Manifested Folklore550
479Constant and Unchanging Mazureum541
479Floating with the Tide550
479Oriental Magician541
479Forest of Tono550
479Mystic Dream550
479Shuusou Gyoku ~ Clockworks550
479Dream Machine ~ Innocent Power550
479Frontal Attack550
489End of Summer440
489Demonic Place440
489Bad Omen440
489The Value Is Unrealized431
489Believe in Possibilities440
489Bet on Death440
489Days440
489Magic Formation ~ Magic Square440
489Kioh Gyoku ~ Fairy Dance440
498A New Wind at the Shrine330
498Each Ending330
498Being Things Eye To Eye330
498Sunfall330
498Sealed Demon's Finale330
498Ghostly Person's Holiday321
498Shinto Shrine330
498Primrose Shiver330
506Intermezzo220
506Beautiful Nature Sight220
506Today's Front-Page Headline220
506An Everyday Life with Balls220
506Arrival of the Winds of the Era220
506Those Who Know the Truth220
506The One Jointly Responsible220
506Big Talk220
506Scheming Outside the Box220
506Dream of Eternity220
506Peaceful220
506Lotus Road220
506Illusory Imperial Capital220
506Titled Maid220
520Solitary Place110
520An Unused Location110
520An Odd Couple110
520Eastern Blue Sky110
520Arcadian Dream110
520Border Land110

Works

Rank Name Points Votes No. 1 votes
1EoSD10,1667,0313,135
2IN9,5587,2292,329
3PCB8,3746,4421,932
4MoF7,3375,6391,698
5SA6,0344,8151,219
6LoLK5,9614,8791,082
7Forbidden Scrollery4,5063,960546
8DDC3,5842,948636
9HSiFS3,4963,088408
10AoCF3,2682,889379
11UFO3,1532,606547
12Hisoutensoku2,9612,529432
13Wild and Horned Hermit2,5852,373212
14TD2,5182,037481
15PoFV2,1221,792330
16ULiL2,0311,845186
17SWR1,7511,522229
18ISC1,4661,313153
19Touhou Sangetsusei1,2961,171125
20Magical Astronomy1,2731,152121
21Touhou Bougetsushou1,2251,13788
22Dolls in Pseudo Paradise1,084896188
23Curiosities of Lotus Asia1,057931126
24Perfect Memento in Strict Sense / Symposium of Post-mysticism1,01696452
25HM94084793
26DS92384479
27StB87077595
28GFW85677284
29LLS819665154
30MS744641103
31IaMP63556174
32Alternative Facts in Eastern Utopia60858424
33Retrospective 53 minutes56750859
34PoDD51443282
35Ghostly Field Club50946148
36Dr. Latency's Freak Report47744829
37HRtP43936772
38The Grimoire of Marisa41738037
39Changeability of Strange Dream40437133
40Neo-traditionalism of Japan34531332
41Dateless Bar "Old Adam"32230616
42Trojan Green Asteroid27224626
43SoEW26021842
44Bohemian Archive in Japanese Red22621115
45Akyuu's Untouched Score17716512
46Unknown Flower, Mesmerizing Journey16715314

Extra Statistics

The following table shows the total number of points for all the newly introduced Stage bosses and midbosses of each Windows maingame (except Alice counts for PCB and Aya counts for PoFV).

Rank Name Points
1EoSD32,863
2PCB25,571
3SA20,315
4MoF16,174
5IN15,365
6LoLK12,460
7UFO11,027
8DDC9,361
9PoFV9,312
10TD8,047
11HSiFS6,769

This table shows the total number of points for all newly introduced soundtracks of each Windows maingame (except PoFV, as it has many remixes; the IN Stage 4 boss themes count for IN).

Rank Name Points
1EoSD33,600
2PCB24,005
3IN23,126
4MoF19,971
5SA17,216
6LoLK13,567
7DDC10,042
8UFO9,970
9HSiFS8,681
10TD8,093